It's elite football in the MLS on as New England Revolution lock horns with New York Red Bulls at Gillette Stadium — kick-off at . Both clubs know what it takes to compete at the highest level, and the numbers back that up. New England Revolution (.) have conceded just goals per game on average and won their last match 1 - 2 against Philadelphia Union. In the last 6 months they have won 6 of their 9 games. New York Red Bulls (.) won 2 - 0 against Inter Miami CF and have averaged goals per game this season. Crunching all the data, our AI model gives a 48% probability to New York Red Bulls taking a result that strengthens their top-flight standing.
MLS Matchday 1: Top Betting Tips and Current Odds Overview
Three-Way BetNew York Red Bulls48%5/2·VelobetT&C's apply | +18
Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 2.5 Goals55%3/7·CosmobetT&C's apply | +18
★ Expert TipExpert TipUnder 3.5 Goals67%4/5·ZizobetT&C's apply | +18
Up to date betting tip thanks to statistics and data analysis
Three-Way BetNew England Revolution 28% · X 24% · New York Red Bulls 48%Both Teams To Score Yes/NoYes 57% · No 43%Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 55% · Under 45%Total Goals Over/Under 3.5Over 33% · Under 67%Correct Score0-412%0-311%1-111%
New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls: who will win?

X

New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls: Where to Find the Best Odds for Matchday 1
ProbabilityNew England Revolution28%Draw24%New York Red Bulls48%
1/125/89/4Odd last updated:
10/113/15/2Odd last updated:
17/203/15/2Odd last updated:
1/125/89/4Odd last updated:
10/113/15/2Odd last updated:
17/203/15/2Odd last updated:How Do the Two Sides Stack Up? A Detailed Performance Breakdown
New England Revolution Form
Last 5 games
WWWLL
New England Revolution most recently faced Philadelphia Union, winning the match 1 - 2. It was a result that left the squad in confident mood ahead of this next challenge.
The last 6 months have seen New England Revolution play 9 competitive matches, winning 6 and losing 3. Of their 6 home games during this stretch, they have won 4 and lost 2. They have scored 11 goals at home and away combined, conceding 12.
In their last 9 games, New England Revolution have scored a total of 11 goals – an average of 1.22 per match. At the other end, they have conceded 12 goals, giving them an average of 1.33 against per game. Their home record in that period shows 4 wins from 6 games.
New York Red Bulls Form
Last 5 games
WLLWW
The most recent game for New York Red Bulls saw them take on Inter Miami CF, with the match ending 2 - 0. The win is a timely confidence boost as they head to Gillette Stadium. They now make the trip to Gillette Stadium for this MLS clash.
New York Red Bulls's form over the past 6 months paints a clear picture: 5 wins, 1 draws and 3 defeats from 9 games. Away from home, they have won 2 of 3 games, scoring 6 goals and conceding 4 on the road.
Over their last 9 matches, New York Red Bulls have found the net 16 times — that's 1.78 goals per game on average. They have conceded 12 goals in the same span, with their away form showing 2 wins and 1 defeats from 3 away fixtures.
Stats per Game
New England Revolution
New York Red Bulls
Goals scored
Corners
Fouls
Saves
MLS
MLS Table
| # | Team | Played | Diff. | Pnts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nashville S.C. | 31 | 43 | 70 |
| 2 | New England Revolution Home | 31 | 9 | 55 |
| 3 | Inter Miami CF | 31 | 20 | 55 |
| · · · 4 places · · · | ||||
| 8 | FC Cincinnati | 31 | -7 | 42 |
| 9 | New York Red Bulls Away | 31 | -15 | 39 |
| 10 | Columbus Crew | 31 | 1 | 38 |
Last Meetings
02/28/2026
New York Red Bulls
New England Revolution
New England Revolution
1-0
07/16/2025
New York Red Bulls
New England Revolution
New England Revolution
5-3
03/29/2025
New England Revolution
New York Red Bulls
New York Red Bulls
2-1
06/08/2024
New England Revolution
New York Red Bulls
New York Red Bulls
1-0
Form Trend – Points per Game (Last 5 Matches)
■ New England Revolution
■ New York Red Bulls


Nashville S.C.
Inter Miami CF
FC Cincinnati
Columbus Crew





















