It's elite football in the MLS on as Austin FC lock horns with Real Salt Lake at Q2 Stadium — kick-off at . Both clubs know what it takes to compete at the highest level, and the numbers back that up. Austin FC (.) have conceded just goals per game on average and won their last match 1 - 2 against Sporting Kansas City. In the last 6 months they have won 2 of their 8 games. Real Salt Lake (.) won 3 - 0 against St. Louis City SC and have averaged goals per game this season. Crunching all the data, our AI model gives a 61% probability to Real Salt Lake taking a result that strengthens their top-flight standing.
MLS Matchday 1: Top Betting Tips and Current Odds Overview
Three-Way BetReal Salt Lake61%8/5·ZizobetT&C's apply | +18
Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 2.5 Goals64%10/17·CosmobetT&C's apply | +18
★ Expert TipExpert TipOver 3.5 Goals42%22/15·CosmobetT&C's apply | +18
Statistical prediction with probability factor
Three-Way BetAustin FC 19% · X 20% · Real Salt Lake 61%Both Teams To Score Yes/NoYes 59% · No 41%Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 64% · Under 36%Total Goals Over/Under 3.5Over 42% · Under 58%Correct Score0-012%0-310%1-210%
Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake: who will win?

X

The Most Competitive Odds Across All Major Bookmakers
ProbabilityAustin FC19%Draw20%Real Salt Lake61%
3/226/920/13Odd last updated:
3/214/53/2Odd last updated:
3/25/28/5Odd last updated:
3/226/920/13Odd last updated:
3/214/53/2Odd last updated:
3/25/28/5Odd last updated:How Do the Two Sides Stack Up? A Detailed Performance Breakdown
Austin FC Form
Last 5 games
WLLLL
Austin FC's last competitive outing ended 1 - 2 against Sporting Kansas City — a win that sends them into this fixture in fine fettle. Their next challenge comes at Q2 Stadium on .
Over the past 6 months, Austin FC have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 5 of their 8 games. At home they have picked up 1 wins from 3 fixtures, losing 2. They have scored 9 goals in total during this period – an average of 1.13 per game.
Over their last 8 matches, Austin FC have found the net 9 times — that's 1.13 goals per game on average. They have conceded 20 goals in the same span, with their home form showing 1 wins and 2 defeats from 3 home fixtures.
Real Salt Lake Form
Last 5 games
WWDLD
Real Salt Lake's last competitive outing ended 3 - 0 against St. Louis City SC — a win that sends them into this away fixture in fine fettle. They travel to Q2 Stadium for this MLS fixture on .
In the last 6 months, Real Salt Lake have played 9 games, winning 5 of them. Their away record in that period reads 1 wins and 2 defeats from 4 matches on the road. Offensively, they have netted 17 goals while conceding 9 – a defensive average of 1 per game.
In their last 9 games, Real Salt Lake have scored a total of 17 goals — an average of 1.89 per match. At the other end, they have conceded 9 goals, giving them an average of 1 against per game. Their away record in that period shows 1 wins from 4 games on the road.
Stats per Game
Austin FC
Real Salt Lake
Goals scored
Corners
Fouls
Saves
MLS
MLS Table
| # | Team | Played | Diff. | Pnts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nashville S.C. | 31 | 43 | 70 |
| 2 | New England Revolution | 31 | 9 | 55 |
| 3 | Inter Miami CF | 31 | 20 | 55 |
Last Meetings
03/15/2026
Real Salt Lake
Austin FC
Austin FC
2-1
05/29/2025
Austin FC
Real Salt Lake
Real Salt Lake
1-1
09/29/2024
Austin FC
Real Salt Lake
Real Salt Lake
2-2
06/02/2024
Real Salt Lake
Austin FC
Austin FC
5-1
Form Trend – Points per Game (Last 5 Matches)
■ Austin FC
■ Real Salt Lake


Nashville S.C.
New England Revolution
Inter Miami CF






















