The MLS sets the standard — and matchday 1 raises the bar further as D.C. United (.) host FC Cincinnati (.) at Audi Field on at . D.C. United lost their last outing 2 - 1 against FC Cincinnati and have won 1 from 4 home games in this period — a record that makes them a tough opponent in the MLS. FC Cincinnati were in fine form against D.C. United (2 - 1), having scored goals this season — an average of per game. Our statistical model and AI-powered probability calculation both point to a 53% likelihood of FC Cincinnati delivering a statement away performance in the MLS.
Best Odds and Betting Tips for the MLS Clash at Audi Field
Three-Way BetFC Cincinnati53%31/25·CosmobetT&C's apply | +18
Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 2.5 Goals76%2/5·CosmobetT&C's apply | +18
★ Expert TipExpert TipOver 3.5 Goals57%101/100·CosmobetT&C's apply | +18
Latest expert prediction with statistical analysis
Three-Way BetD.C. United 27% · X 20% · FC Cincinnati 53%Both Teams To Score Yes/NoYes 73% · No 27%Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 76% · Under 24%Total Goals Over/Under 3.5Over 57% · Under 43%Correct Score1-28%1-37%2-27%
Who will win D.C. United vs FC Cincinnati?

X

The Best Bookmaker Odds for D.C. United vs FC Cincinnati – Side by Side
ProbabilityD.C. United27%Draw20%FC Cincinnati53%
37/2047/1631/25Odd last updated:
17/103/16/5Odd last updated:
9/529/106/5Odd last updated:
37/2047/1631/25Odd last updated:
17/103/16/5Odd last updated:
9/529/106/5Odd last updated:Strengths, Weaknesses and Form – Both Sides Under the Microscope
D.C. United Form
Last 5 games
LLWLD
D.C. United's last competitive outing ended 2 - 1 against FC Cincinnati — a defeat that will have been a tough pill to swallow. Their next challenge comes at Audi Field on .
D.C. United's form over the past 6 months paints a clear picture: 2 wins, 3 draws and 4 defeats from 9 games. At home, they have won 1 of 4 games, scoring 8 goals and conceding 9 on their own turf.
A closer look at D.C. United's last 9 games reveals a side that has scored 14 goals and conceded 21. Their home performances stand out: 1 wins from 4 home fixtures, with 1 defeats — averaging 1.56 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per game.
FC Cincinnati Form
Last 5 games
WLLWW
On the previous matchday, FC Cincinnati went up against D.C. United and came away with all three points at 2 - 1. The result means they carry real momentum into this upcoming away fixture.
Over the past 6 months, FC Cincinnati have won 4, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their 9 games. Away from home they have picked up 2 wins from 4 fixtures, losing . They have scored 24 goals in total during this period – an average of 2.67 per game.
Looking at FC Cincinnati's recent run of 9 games, they have netted 24 goals at a rate of 2.67 per game. Defensively, they have let in 21 goals over the same period. Away from home specifically, FC Cincinnati have won 2 and lost of their 4 away games in this stretch.
Stats per Game
D.C. United
FC Cincinnati
Goals scored
Corners
Fouls
Saves
MLS
MLS Table
| # | Team | Played | Diff. | Pnts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nashville S.C. | 30 | 41 | 67 |
| 2 | Inter Miami CF | 30 | 22 | 55 |
| 3 | New England Revolution | 30 | 8 | 52 |
| · · · 4 places · · · | ||||
| 8 | New York Red Bulls | 30 | -17 | 36 |
| 9 | FC Cincinnati Away | 29 | -10 | 36 |
| 10 | Toronto FC | 30 | -9 | 36 |
| · · · 1 place · · · | ||||
| 12 | New York City FC | 30 | 2 | 34 |
| 13 | D.C. United Home | 29 | -14 | 33 |
| 14 | Atlanta United FC | 30 | -14 | 30 |
Last Meetings
10/21/2026
FC Cincinnati
D.C. United
D.C. United
2-1
05/31/2025
FC Cincinnati
D.C. United
D.C. United
1-2
04/12/2025
D.C. United
FC Cincinnati
FC Cincinnati
0-1
07/03/2024
D.C. United
FC Cincinnati
FC Cincinnati
2-3
Form Trend – Points per Game (Last 5 Matches)
■ D.C. United
■ FC Cincinnati


Nashville S.C.
Inter Miami CF
New England Revolution
New York Red Bulls
Toronto FC
New York City FC
Atlanta United FC



















