The Ligue 1 is where reputations are built and defended — and on , matchday 9 at Allianz Riviera will add another chapter to that story. OGC Nice (10.) won their last game 1 - 2 against Stade Brestois — a result that left them in confident mood heading into this top-flight encounter. Stade Rennais (1.) have scored goals this season and won 3 - 0 against Racing Strasbourg last time out. In the last 6 months, they have won 3 of their 6 fixtures. Our model weighs every factor and arrives at a 53% probability for Stade Rennais to prove their top-flight credentials on the road.
The Best Bets for OGC Nice vs Stade Rennais on
Three-Way BetStade Rennais53%19/13·RollinoT&C's apply | +18
Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 2.5 Goals76%3/5·RollinoT&C's apply | +18
★ Expert TipExpert TipOver 3.5 Goals57%7/5·CosmobetT&C's apply | +18
Statistical help for successful sports betting
Three-Way BetOGC Nice 27% · X 20% · Stade Rennais 53%Both Teams To Score Yes/NoYes 73% · No 27%Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 76% · Under 24%Total Goals Over/Under 3.5Over 57% · Under 43%Correct Score1-28%1-37%2-27%
Who will win the match?

X

Top odds for the Ligue 1 match OGC Nice vs Stade Rennais
ProbabilityOGC Nice27%Draw20%Stade Rennais53%
16/920/724/17Odd last updated:
9/514/513/10Odd last updated:
13/827/1013/10Odd last updated:
16/920/724/17Odd last updated:
9/514/513/10Odd last updated:
13/827/1013/10Odd last updated:Head-to-Head: Recent Form and Key Performance Indicators
OGC Nice Form
Last 5 games
WLWDL
The most recent game for OGC Nice saw them take on Stade Brestois, with the match ending 1 - 2. The win is a timely confidence boost ahead of this next fixture. They head into this Ligue 1 fixture at Allianz Riviera on looking to build on recent performances.
OGC Nice's most recent 6 games tell an interesting story. They have scored 7 goals (1.17 per game) while conceding 7 (1.17 per game). In terms of home performances specifically, OGC Nice have won 1, drawn 2 and lost of their 3 home matches – a record that provides useful context ahead of this fixture.
A closer look at OGC Nice's last 6 games reveals a side that has scored 7 goals and conceded 7. Their home performances stand out: 1 wins from 3 home fixtures, with defeats — averaging 1.17 goals scored and 1.17 conceded per game.
Stade Rennais Form
Last 5 games
WLWLW
On the previous matchday, Stade Rennais went up against Racing Strasbourg and came away with all three points at 3 - 0. The result means they carry real momentum into this upcoming away fixture.
In the last 6 months, Stade Rennais have played 6 games, winning 3 of them. Their away record in that period reads wins and 3 defeats from 3 matches on the road. Offensively, they have netted 15 goals while conceding 13 – a defensive average of 2.17 per game.
Over their last 6 matches, Stade Rennais have found the net 15 times — that's 2.5 goals per game on average. They have conceded 13 goals in the same span, with their away form showing wins and 3 defeats from 3 away fixtures.
Stats per Game
OGC Nice
Stade Rennais
Goals scored
Corners
Fouls
Saves
Ligue 1
Ligue 1 Table
| # | Team | Played | Diff. | Pnts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stade Rennais Away | 8 | 4 | 16 |
| 2 | Lille OSC | 8 | 5 | 15 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 8 | 4 | 15 |
| · · · 5 places · · · | ||||
| 9 | FC Lorient | 8 | 1 | 12 |
| 10 | OGC Nice Home | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Toulouse FC | 8 | 1 | 10 |
Last Meetings
03/08/2026
OGC Nice
Stade Rennais
Stade Rennais
0-4
10/26/2025
Stade Rennais
OGC Nice
OGC Nice
1-2
05/10/2025
Stade Rennais
OGC Nice
OGC Nice
2-0
01/03/2025
OGC Nice
Stade Rennais
Stade Rennais
3-2
Form Trend – Points per Game (Last 5 Matches)
■ OGC Nice
■ Stade Rennais


Lille OSC
AS Monaco
FC Lorient
Toulouse FC





