All roads lead to Konya Buyuksehir Belediye Stadium on as Konyaspor (14.) host Galatasaray Istanbul (3.) in matchday 10 of the Süper Lig — the association's top competition serves up a fixture that carries the full weight of top-flight football. Konyaspor won 2 - 0 against Gençlerbirliği Ankara last time out and have scored 2 goals at home this season while conceding 3. Galatasaray Istanbul (3.) claimed another important three points against Fenerbahçe SK (2 - 1), having won 3 of their last 5 games. Weighing up all available data, our AI model gives a 51% probability to Galatasaray Istanbul leaving Konya Buyuksehir Belediye Stadium with a quality away win in a top-flight encounter.
Our Best Betting Tips for Matchday 10 of the Süper Lig
Three-Way BetGalatasaray Istanbul51%11/17·VelobetT&C's apply | +18
Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Under 2.5 Goals52%23/18·CosmobetT&C's apply | +18
★ Expert TipExpert TipUnder 2.5 Goals52%23/18·CosmobetT&C's apply | +18
Statistical help for successful sports betting
Three-Way BetKonyaspor 24% · X 25% · Galatasaray Istanbul 51%Both Teams To Score Yes/NoYes 50% · No 50%Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 48% · Under 52%Total Goals Over/Under 3.5Over 26% · Under 74%Correct Score1-014%1-112%2-012%
Who will win Konyaspor vs Galatasaray Istanbul?

X

Best Konyaspor vs Galatasaray Istanbul pre-match odds
ProbabilityKonyaspor24%Draw25%Galatasaray Istanbul51%
31/825/811/17Odd last updated:
18/53/111/17Odd last updated:
18/531/105/8Odd last updated:
31/825/811/17Odd last updated:
18/53/111/17Odd last updated:
18/531/105/8Odd last updated:Form Analysis and Performance Comparison
Konyaspor Form
Last 5 games
WLDLL
Konyaspor's last competitive outing ended 2 - 0 against Gençlerbirliği Ankara — a win that sends them into this fixture in fine fettle. Their next challenge comes at Konya Buyuksehir Belediye Stadium on .
Looking at the past 6 months, Konyaspor have taken 1 wins from 6 games – a record that puts their current form into perspective. Their home games during this period have produced 1 victories and 1 defeats. On average they have scored 0.83 and conceded 1.5 goals per game.
Konyaspor's most recent 6 games tell an interesting story. They have scored 5 goals (0.83 per game) while conceding 9 (1.5 per game). In terms of home performances, Konyaspor have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their 3 home matches – a record that provides useful context ahead of this fixture.
Galatasaray Istanbul Form
Last 5 games
WWLWL
Galatasaray Istanbul's last competitive outing ended 2 - 1 against Fenerbahçe SK — a win that sends them into this away fixture in fine fettle. They travel to Konya Buyuksehir Belediye Stadium for this Süper Lig fixture on .
In the last 6 months, Galatasaray Istanbul have played 5 games, winning 3 of them. Their away record in that period reads 1 wins and 2 defeats from 3 matches on the road. Offensively, they have netted 8 goals while conceding 8 – a defensive average of 1.6 per game.
In their last 5 games, Galatasaray Istanbul have scored a total of 8 goals — an average of 1.6 per match. At the other end, they have conceded 8 goals, giving them an average of 1.6 against per game. Their away record in that period shows 1 wins from 3 games on the road.
Stats per Game
Konyaspor
Galatasaray Istanbul
Goals scored
Corners
Fouls
Saves
Süper Lig
Süper Lig Table
| # | Team | Played | Diff. | Pnts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | 9 | 10 | 20 |
| 2 | Trabzonspor | 9 | 14 | 19 |
| 3 | Galatasaray Istanbul Away | 8 | 6 | 19 |
| 4 | Beşiktaş Istanbul | 9 | 8 | 18 |
| · · · 8 places · · · | ||||
| 13 | Çaykur Rizespor | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Konyaspor Home | 9 | -3 | 8 |
| 15 | Gazişehir Gaziantep | 9 | -6 | 8 |
Last Meetings
02/21/2026
Konyaspor
Galatasaray Istanbul
Galatasaray Istanbul
2-0
09/22/2025
Galatasaray Istanbul
Konyaspor
Konyaspor
3-1
04/22/2025
Konyaspor
Galatasaray Istanbul
Galatasaray Istanbul
1-5
01/25/2025
Galatasaray Istanbul
Konyaspor
Konyaspor
1-0
Form Trend – Points per Game (Last 5 Matches)
■ Konyaspor
■ Galatasaray Istanbul


Trabzonspor
Beşiktaş Istanbul
Çaykur Rizespor
Gazişehir Gaziantep

