It is the fixture that gets Türk Telekom Arena talking — Galatasaray Istanbul vs Fenerbahçe SK on in the Süper Lig. Both sets of supporters know what this match means, and both squads will feel the weight of expectation. Galatasaray Istanbul (1.) enter the derby having won their last game 0 - 1 against Gençlerbirliği Ankara and have scored goals at home this season. Fenerbahçe SK (3.) have won 2 of their last 3 away games. Factoring in all the data, our AI model sees the high stakes of the occasion leading to a hard-fought draw — probability: 48%.
The Best Bets for Galatasaray Istanbul vs Fenerbahçe SK on
Three-Way BetFenerbahçe SK48%46/25·CosmobetT&C's apply | +18
Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 2.5 Goals71%5/8·ZizobetT&C's apply | +18
★ Expert TipExpert TipOver 3.5 Goals51%3/2·ZizobetT&C's apply | +18
Latest expert prediction with statistical analysis
Three-Way BetGalatasaray Istanbul 30% · X 22% · Fenerbahçe SK 48%Both Teams To Score Yes/NoYes 70% · No 30%Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 71% · Under 29%Total Goals Over/Under 3.5Over 51% · Under 49%Correct Score1-29%0-38%1-18%
Who will win Galatasaray Istanbul vs Fenerbahçe SK?

X

Top odds for the Süper Lig match Galatasaray Istanbul vs Fenerbahçe SK
ProbabilityGalatasaray Istanbul30%Draw22%Fenerbahçe SK48%
29/2263/2346/25Odd last updated:
5/427/109/5Odd last updated:
13/105/27/4Odd last updated:
29/2263/2346/25Odd last updated:
5/427/109/5Odd last updated:
13/105/27/4Odd last updated:Direct comparison (h2h) of Galatasaray Istanbul and Fenerbahçe SK
Galatasaray Istanbul Form
Last 5 games
WLWLW
The last outing for Galatasaray Istanbul was against Gençlerbirliği Ankara – a match they won 0 - 1. A win that will have boosted confidence in the camp.
Over the past 6 months, Galatasaray Istanbul have won 3, drawn and lost 2 of their 5 games. At home they have picked up 2 wins from 2 fixtures, losing . They have scored 9 goals in total during this period – an average of 1.8 per game.
Over their last 5 matches, Galatasaray Istanbul have found the net 9 times — that's 1.8 goals per game on average. They have conceded 7 goals in the same span, with their home form showing 2 wins and defeats from 2 home fixtures.
Fenerbahçe SK Form
Last 5 games
WWDWW
Fenerbahçe SK most recently faced Alanyaspor, winning the match 3 - 0. It was a result that left the squad in confident mood as they travel to Türk Telekom Arena.
In the last 6 months, Fenerbahçe SK have played 6 games, winning 4 of them. Their away record in that period reads 2 wins and 1 defeats from 3 matches on the road. Offensively, they have netted 15 goals while conceding 7 – a defensive average of 1.17 per game.
Over their last 6 matches, Fenerbahçe SK have found the net 15 times — that's 2.5 goals per game on average. They have conceded 7 goals in the same span, with their away form showing 2 wins and 1 defeats from 3 away fixtures.
Stats per Game
Galatasaray Istanbul
Fenerbahçe SK
Goals scored
Corners
Fouls
Saves
Süper Lig
Süper Lig Table
| # | Team | Played | Diff. | Pnts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray Istanbul Home | 8 | 6 | 19 |
| 2 | Amedspor | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 3 | Fenerbahçe SK Away | 8 | 16 | 16 |
| 4 | Beşiktaş Istanbul | 7 | 8 | 15 |
Last Meetings
04/26/2026
Galatasaray Istanbul
Fenerbahçe SK
Fenerbahçe SK
3-0
01/10/2026
Galatasaray Istanbul
Fenerbahçe SK
Fenerbahçe SK
0-2
12/01/2025
Fenerbahçe SK
Galatasaray Istanbul
Galatasaray Istanbul
1-1
04/02/2025
Fenerbahçe SK
Galatasaray Istanbul
Galatasaray Istanbul
1-2
Form Trend – Points per Game (Last 5 Matches)
■ Galatasaray Istanbul
■ Fenerbahçe SK


Beşiktaş Istanbul







