The Ligue 1 sets the standard — and matchday 7 raises the bar further as Angers SCO (12.) host Olympique Marseille (17.) at Stade Raymond-Kopa on at . Angers SCO lost their last outing 5 - 1 against Stade Brestois and have won from 3 home games in this period — a record that makes them a tough opponent in the Ligue 1. Olympique Marseille were in fine form against ES Troyes AC (0 - 2), having scored goals this season — an average of per game. Our statistical model and AI-powered probability calculation both point to a 69% likelihood of Olympique Marseille delivering a statement away performance in the Ligue 1.
Our Best Betting Tips for Matchday 7 of the Ligue 1
Three-Way BetOlympique Marseille69%11/9·RollinoT&C's apply | +18
Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 2.5 Goals60%5/8·RollinoT&C's apply | +18
★ Expert TipExpert TipOver 2.5 Goals60%5/8·RollinoT&C's apply | +18
Important analyses and previews ahead of kick-off
Three-Way BetAngers SCO 13% · X 18% · Olympique Marseille 69%Both Teams To Score Yes/NoYes 50% · No 50%Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 60% · Under 40%Total Goals Over/Under 3.5Over 38% · Under 62%Correct Score0-212%0-110%1-210%
Angers SCO, Olympique Marseille or draw? Vote now!

X

Current odds for Angers SCO vs Olympique Marseille
ProbabilityAngers SCO13%Draw18%Olympique Marseille69%
42/1963/239/8Odd last updated:
2/114/511/10Odd last updated:
21/1013/523/20Odd last updated:
42/1963/239/8Odd last updated:
2/114/511/10Odd last updated:
21/1013/523/20Odd last updated:How Do the Two Sides Stack Up? A Detailed Performance Breakdown
Angers SCO Form
Last 5 games
LDDLL
The last outing for Angers SCO was against Stade Brestois – a match they lost 5 - 1. A defeat they will be eager to put right.
The last 6 months have seen Angers SCO play 6 competitive matches, winning and losing 3. Of their 3 home games during this stretch, they have won and lost 1. They have scored 5 goals at home and away combined, conceding 14.
Angers SCO's most recent 6 games tell an interesting story. They have scored 5 goals (0.83 per game) while conceding 14 (2.33 per game). In terms of home performances, Angers SCO have won , drawn 2 and lost 1 of their 3 home matches – a record that provides useful context ahead of this fixture.
Olympique Marseille Form
Last 5 games
WWWLD
Olympique Marseille most recently faced ES Troyes AC, winning the match 0 - 2. It was a result that left the squad in confident mood as they travel to Stade Raymond-Kopa.
Over the past 6 months, Olympique Marseille have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their 6 games. Away from home they have picked up 2 wins from 4 fixtures, losing 2. They have scored 7 goals in total during this period – an average of 1.17 per game.
A closer look at Olympique Marseille's last 6 games reveals a side that has scored 7 goals and conceded 7. Their away performances stand out: 2 wins from 4 away fixtures, with 2 defeats — averaging 1.17 goals scored and 1.17 conceded per game.
Stats per Game
Angers SCO
Olympique Marseille
Goals scored
Corners
Fouls
Saves
Ligue 1
Ligue 1 Table
| # | Team | Played | Diff. | Pnts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AS Monaco | 6 | 5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille OSC | 6 | 5 | 13 |
| 3 | Stade Rennais | 6 | 2 | 13 |
| · · · 7 places · · · | ||||
| 11 | Racing Strasbourg | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Angers SCO Home | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Le Mans F.C. | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| · · · 2 places · · · | ||||
| 16 | ES Troyes AC | 5 | -7 | 4 |
| 17 | Olympique Marseille Away | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 6 | -4 | 2 |
Last Meetings
01/17/2026
Angers SCO
Olympique Marseille
Olympique Marseille
2-5
10/29/2025
Olympique Marseille
Angers SCO
Angers SCO
2-2
02/09/2025
Angers SCO
Olympique Marseille
Olympique Marseille
0-2
10/04/2024
Olympique Marseille
Angers SCO
Angers SCO
1-1
Form Trend – Points per Game (Last 5 Matches)
■ Angers SCO
■ Olympique Marseille


AS Monaco
Lille OSC
Stade Rennais
Racing Strasbourg
ES Troyes AC
Le Havre







