The Allsvenskan is where reputations are built and defended — and on , matchday 26 at Stora Valla will add another chapter to that story. Degerfors IF (14.) lost their last game 4 - 0 against BK Häcken — a result that left them with a score to settle at Stora Valla. Västerås SK (6.) have scored goals this season and lost 1 - 2 against Halmstads BK last time out. In the last 6 months, they have won 3 of their 8 fixtures. Our model weighs every factor and arrives at a 58% probability for Västerås SK to prove their top-flight credentials on the road.
The Best Bets for Degerfors IF vs Västerås SK on
Three-Way BetVästerås SK58%15/8·VelobetT&C's apply | +18
Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 2.5 Goals51%13/14·CosmobetT&C's apply | +18
★ Expert TipExpert TipOver 2.5 Goals51%13/14·CosmobetT&C's apply | +18
Statistical help for successful sports betting
Three-Way BetDegerfors IF 19% · X 23% · Västerås SK 58%Both Teams To Score Yes/NoYes 50% · No 50%Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 51% · Under 49%Total Goals Over/Under 3.5Over 29% · Under 71%Correct Score0-112%0-211%1-111%
Degerfors IF, Västerås SK or draw? Vote now!

X

Current odds for Degerfors IF vs Västerås SK
ProbabilityDegerfors IF19%Draw23%Västerås SK58%
73/4941/1846/25Odd last updated:
16/119/415/8Odd last updated:
11/812/516/9Odd last updated:
73/4941/1846/25Odd last updated:
16/119/415/8Odd last updated:
11/812/516/9Odd last updated:Performance Analysis: How Do Both Teams Compare?
Degerfors IF Form
Last 5 games
LLDLD
Degerfors IF's last competitive outing ended 4 - 0 against BK Häcken — a defeat that will have been a tough pill to swallow. Their next challenge comes at Stora Valla on .
Over the past 6 months, Degerfors IF have won , drawn 4 and lost 5 of their 9 games. At home they have picked up wins from 5 fixtures, losing 3. They have scored 8 goals in total during this period – an average of 0.89 per game.
A closer look at Degerfors IF's last 9 games reveals a side that has scored 8 goals and conceded 18. Their home performances stand out: wins from 5 home fixtures, with 3 defeats — averaging 0.89 goals scored and 2 conceded per game.
Västerås SK Form
Last 5 games
LWWLW
Västerås SK most recently faced Halmstads BK, losing the match 1 - 2. It was a result that left the squad determined to bounce back and take something from this trip to Stora Valla.
In the last 6 months, Västerås SK have played 8 games, winning 3 of them. Their away record in that period reads 2 wins and 1 defeats from 3 matches on the road. Offensively, they have netted 13 goals while conceding 15 – a defensive average of 1.88 per game.
Looking at Västerås SK's recent run of 8 games, they have netted 13 goals at a rate of 1.63 per game. Defensively, they have let in 15 goals over the same period. Away from home specifically, Västerås SK have won 2 and lost 1 of their 3 away games in this stretch.
Stats per Game
Degerfors IF
Västerås SK
Goals scored
Corners
Fouls
Saves
Allsvenskan
Allsvenskan Table
| # | Team | Played | Diff. | Pnts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IK Sirius | 25 | 24 | 55 |
| 2 | Djurgårdens IF | 25 | 29 | 48 |
| 3 | Hammarby IF | 24 | 29 | 46 |
| · · · 1 place · · · | ||||
| 5 | If Elfsborg | 25 | 13 | 42 |
| 6 | Västerås SK Away | 25 | -2 | 38 |
| 7 | Malmö FF | 25 | 4 | 37 |
| · · · 5 places · · · | ||||
| 13 | Kalmar FF | 25 | -18 | 22 |
| 14 | Degerfors IF Home | 25 | -20 | 20 |
| 15 | Örgryte IS | 25 | -25 | 19 |
Last Meetings
03/08/2025
Degerfors IF
Västerås SK
Västerås SK
1-0
07/15/2024
Degerfors IF
Västerås SK
Västerås SK
3-1
Form Trend – Points per Game (Last 5 Matches)
■ Degerfors IF
■ Västerås SK




IK Sirius
Djurgårdens IF
Hammarby IF
If Elfsborg
Malmö FF
Kalmar FF




