The Allsvenskan is where reputations are built and defended — and on , matchday 26 at Strawberry Arena will add another chapter to that story. AIK Fotboll (8.) won their last game 1 - 2 against IK Sirius — a result that left them in confident mood heading into this top-flight encounter. If Elfsborg (5.) have scored goals this season and drew 0 - 0 against Malmö FF last time out. In the last 6 months, they have won 2 of their 10 fixtures. Our model weighs every factor and arrives at a 41% probability for If Elfsborg to prove their top-flight credentials on the road.
The Best Bets for AIK Fotboll vs If Elfsborg on
Three-Way BetIf Elfsborg41%5/4·ZizobetT&C's apply | +18
Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 2.5 Goals80%8/11·ZizobetT&C's apply | +18
★ Expert TipExpert TipOver 3.5 Goals62%15/8·VelobetT&C's apply | +18
Up to date betting tip thanks to statistics and data analysis
Three-Way BetAIK Fotboll 38% · X 21% · If Elfsborg 41%Both Teams To Score Yes/NoYes 78% · No 22%Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 80% · Under 20%Total Goals Over/Under 3.5Over 62% · Under 38%Correct Score0-19%1-09%2-27%
Who will win AIK Fotboll vs If Elfsborg?

X

Top odds for the Allsvenskan match AIK Fotboll vs If Elfsborg
ProbabilityAIK Fotboll38%Draw21%If Elfsborg41%
49/2418/711/9Odd last updated:
21/105/223/20Odd last updated:
2/15/25/4Odd last updated:
49/2418/711/9Odd last updated:
21/105/223/20Odd last updated:
2/15/25/4Odd last updated:Performance Analysis: How Do Both Teams Compare?
AIK Fotboll Form
Last 5 games
WDLWL
AIK Fotboll's last competitive outing ended 1 - 2 against IK Sirius — a win that sends them into this fixture in fine fettle. Their next challenge comes at Strawberry Arena on .
AIK Fotboll's form over the past 6 months paints a clear picture: 3 wins, 3 draws and 3 defeats from 9 games. At home, they have won of 4 games, scoring 9 goals and conceding 15 on their own turf.
Over their last 9 matches, AIK Fotboll have found the net 17 times — that's 1.89 goals per game on average. They have conceded 20 goals in the same span, with their home form showing wins and 3 defeats from 4 home fixtures.
If Elfsborg Form
Last 5 games
DDWLD
The most recent game for If Elfsborg saw them take on Malmö FF, with the match ending 0 - 0. Sharing the spoils means they will be looking to go one better on their travels. They now make the trip to Strawberry Arena for this Allsvenskan clash.
In the last 6 months, If Elfsborg have played 10 games, winning 2 of them. Their away record in that period reads wins and defeats from 3 matches on the road. Offensively, they have netted 15 goals while conceding 10 – a defensive average of 1 per game.
A closer look at If Elfsborg's last 10 games reveals a side that has scored 15 goals and conceded 10. Their away performances stand out: wins from 3 away fixtures, with defeats — averaging 1.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per game.
Stats per Game
AIK Fotboll
If Elfsborg
Goals scored
Corners
Fouls
Saves
Allsvenskan
Allsvenskan Table
| # | Team | Played | Diff. | Pnts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IK Sirius | 25 | 24 | 55 |
| 2 | Djurgårdens IF | 25 | 29 | 48 |
| 3 | Hammarby IF | 24 | 29 | 46 |
| 4 | BK Häcken | 25 | 17 | 45 |
| 5 | If Elfsborg Away | 25 | 13 | 42 |
| 6 | Västerås SK | 25 | -2 | 38 |
| 7 | Malmö FF | 25 | 4 | 37 |
| 8 | AIK Fotboll Home | 25 | -3 | 37 |
| 9 | IFK Göteborg | 25 | -9 | 37 |
Last Meetings
05/03/2026
If Elfsborg
AIK Fotboll
AIK Fotboll
1-1
11/02/2025
If Elfsborg
AIK Fotboll
AIK Fotboll
0-3
04/27/2025
AIK Fotboll
If Elfsborg
If Elfsborg
2-0
10/27/2024
AIK Fotboll
If Elfsborg
If Elfsborg
2-1
Form Trend – Points per Game (Last 5 Matches)
■ AIK Fotboll
■ If Elfsborg


IK Sirius
Djurgårdens IF
Hammarby IF
BK Häcken
Västerås SK
Malmö FF
IFK Göteborg




