The Seria A is where reputations are built and defended — and on , matchday 9 at Stadio Artemio Franchi will add another chapter to that story. AC Fiorentina (18.) lost their last game 2 - 1 against Inter Milano — a result that left them with a score to settle at Stadio Artemio Franchi. Atalanta Bergamo (11.) have scored goals this season and drew 4 - 4 against Frosinone Calcio last time out. In the last 6 months, they have won 2 of their 7 fixtures. Our model weighs every factor and arrives at a 55% probability for Atalanta Bergamo to prove their top-flight credentials on the road.
The Best Bets for AC Fiorentina vs Atalanta Bergamo on
Three-Way BetAtalanta Bergamo55%21/10·VelobetT&C's apply | +18
Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 2.5 Goals75%8/11·ZizobetT&C's apply | +18
★ Expert TipExpert TipOver 3.5 Goals55%13/8·ZizobetT&C's apply | +18
Statistical prediction with probability factor
Three-Way BetAC Fiorentina 25% · X 20% · Atalanta Bergamo 55%Both Teams To Score Yes/NoYes 71% · No 29%Total Goals Over/Under 2.5Over 75% · Under 25%Total Goals Over/Under 3.5Over 55% · Under 45%Correct Score0-010%1-29%0-18%
AC Fiorentina, Atalanta Bergamo or draw? Vote now!

X

The Most Competitive Odds Across All Major Bookmakers
ProbabilityAC Fiorentina25%Draw20%Atalanta Bergamo55%
23/1959/2225/12Odd last updated:
6/511/421/10Odd last updated:
5/412/521/10Odd last updated:
23/1959/2225/12Odd last updated:
6/511/421/10Odd last updated:
5/412/521/10Odd last updated:AC Fiorentina vs Atalanta Bergamo: Head-to-Head Record and Current Form
AC Fiorentina Form
Last 5 games
LLLDW
The most recent game for AC Fiorentina saw them take on Inter Milano, with the match ending 2 - 1. The defeat underlines the need for a strong response in front of their own supporters. They head into this Seria A fixture at Stadio Artemio Franchi on looking to build on recent performances.
Looking at the past 6 months, AC Fiorentina have taken 1 wins from 7 games – a record that puts their current form into perspective. Their home games during this period have produced victories and 1 defeats. On average they have scored 0.86 and conceded 1.71 goals per game.
Over their last 7 matches, AC Fiorentina have found the net 6 times — that's 0.86 goals per game on average. They have conceded 12 goals in the same span, with their home form showing wins and 1 defeats from 3 home fixtures.
Atalanta Bergamo Form
Last 5 games
DLWDL
Atalanta Bergamo most recently faced Frosinone Calcio, drawing the match 4 - 4. It was a result that left the squad with mixed feelings heading into this away fixture.
Atalanta Bergamo's form over the past 6 months paints a clear picture: 2 wins, 3 draws and 2 defeats from 7 games. Away from home, they have won 1 of 3 games, scoring 6 goals and conceding 6 on the road.
Over their last 7 matches, Atalanta Bergamo have found the net 13 times — that's 1.86 goals per game on average. They have conceded 12 goals in the same span, with their away form showing 1 wins and 1 defeats from 3 away fixtures.
Stats per Game
AC Fiorentina
Atalanta Bergamo
Goals scored
Corners
Fouls
Saves
Seria A
Seria A Table
| # | Team | Played | Diff. | Pnts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Milano | 8 | 13 | 22 |
| 2 | Lazio Roma | 8 | 11 | 22 |
| 3 | AS Roma | 8 | 13 | 18 |
| · · · 6 places · · · | ||||
| 10 | SSC Napoli | 8 | 3 | 11 |
| 11 | Atalanta Bergamo Away | 8 | -1 | 10 |
| 12 | US Lecce | 8 | -5 | 9 |
| · · · 4 places · · · | ||||
| 17 | Udinese Calcio | 8 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | AC Fiorentina Home | 8 | -10 | 4 |
| 19 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 8 | -10 | 4 |
Last Meetings
05/22/2026
AC Fiorentina
Atalanta Bergamo
Atalanta Bergamo
1-1
11/30/2025
Atalanta Bergamo
AC Fiorentina
AC Fiorentina
2-0
03/30/2025
AC Fiorentina
Atalanta Bergamo
Atalanta Bergamo
1-0
09/15/2024
Atalanta Bergamo
AC Fiorentina
AC Fiorentina
3-2
Form Trend – Points per Game (Last 5 Matches)
■ AC Fiorentina
■ Atalanta Bergamo


Inter Milano
Lazio Roma
AS Roma
SSC Napoli
US Lecce
Udinese Calcio
Parma Calcio 1913










