World Cup 2018 TV Schedule

The BBC and ITV will share TV coverage of the 2018 World Cup group games in Russia.

World Cup Group Stage

Thursday, June 14, 2018

  • Thu 14-Jun 1600 Russia v Saudi Arabia ITV

Friday, June 15, 2018

  • Fri 15-Jun 1300 Egypt v Uruguay BBC
  • Fri 15-Jun 1900 Portugal v Spain BBC
  • Fri 15-Jun 1600 Morocco v IR Iran ITV

Saturday, June 16, 2018

  • Sat 16-Jun 1100 France v Australia BBC
  • Sat 16-Jun 1700 Peru v Denmark BBC
  • Sat 16-Jun 1400 Argentina v Iceland ITV
  • Sat 16-Jun 2000 Croatia v Nigeria ITV

Sunday, June 17, 2018

  • Sun 17-Jun 1900 Brazil v Switzerland ITV
  • Sun 17-Jun 1300 Costa Rica v Serbia ITV
  • Sun 17-Jun 1600 Germany v Mexico BBC

Monday, June 18, 2018

  • Mon 18-Jun 1300 Sweden v Korea Rep ITV
  • Mon 18-Jun 1600 Belgium v Panama BBC
  • Mon 18-Jun 1900 Tunisia v England BBC

Tuesday, June 19, 2018

  • Tue 19-Jun 1600 Poland v Senegal ITV
  • Tue 19-Jun 1300 Colombia v Japan BBC
  • Tue 19-Jun 1900 Russia v Egypt BBC

Wednesday, June 20, 2018

  • Wed 20-Jun 1600 Uruguay v Saudi Arabia BBC
  • Wed 20-Jun 1300 Portugal v Morocco BBC
  • Wed 20-Jun 1900 IR Iran v Spain ITV

Thursday, June 21, 2018

  • Thu 21-Jun 1600 France v Peru ITV
  • Thu 21-Jun 1300 Denmark v Australia ITV
  • Thu 21-Jun 1900 Argentina v Croatia BBC

Friday, June 22, 2018

  • Fri 22-Jun 1600 Nigeria v Iceland BBC
  • Fri 22-Jun 1300 Brazil v Costa Rica ITV
  • Fri 22-Jun 1900 Serbia v Switzerland BBC

Saturday, June 23, 2018

  • Sat 23-Jun 1900 Germany v Sweden ITV
  • Sat 23-Jun 1600 Korea Rep v Mexico ITV
  • Sat 23-Jun 1300 Belgium v Tunisia BBC

Sunday, June 24, 2018

  • Sun 24-Jun 1300 England v Panama BBC
  • Sun 24-Jun 1900 Poland v Colombia ITV
  • Sun 24-Jun 1600 Japan v Senegal BBC

Monday, June 25, 2018

  • Mon 25-Jun 1500 Uruguay v Russia ITV
  • Mon 25-Jun 1500 Saudi Arabia v Egypt ITV4
  • Mon 25-Jun 1900 IR Iran v Portugal BBC
  • Mon 25-Jun 1900 Spain v Morocco BBC

Tuesday, June 26, 2018

  • Tue 26-Jun 1500 Denmark v France ITV
  • Tue 26-Jun 1500 Australia v Peru ITV4
  • Tue 26-Jun 1900 Nigeria v Argentina BBC
  • Tue 26-Jun 1900 Iceland v Croatia BBC

Wednesday, June 27, 2018

  • Wed 27-Jun 1900 Serbia v Brazil ITV
  • Wed 27-Jun 1900 Switzerland v Costa Rica ITV 4
  • Wed 27-Jun 1500 Korea Rep v Germany BBC
  • Wed 27-Jun 1500 Mexico v Sweden BBC

Thursday, June 28, 2018

  •  Thu 28-Jun 1900 England v Belgium ITV
  • Thu 28-Jun 1900 Panama v Tunisia ITV 4
  • Thu 28-Jun 1500 Japan v Poland BBC
  • Thu 28-Jun 1500 Senegal v Colombia BBC

ROUND of 16

Match Day Date KO Team/Group Channel

 

Saturday, June 30, 2018

  • Sat 30-Jun 1900 1A v 2B Pick 1: ITV
  • Sat 30-Jun 1500 1C v 2D Pick 2: ITV

Sunday, July 1

  • Sun 1-Jul 1500 1B v 2A Pick 3: BBC
  • Sun 1-Jul 1900 1D v 2C Pick 4: ITV

Monday, July 2

  • Mon 2-Jul 1500 1E v 2F Pick 5: BBC
  • Mon 2-Jul 1900 1G v 2H Pick 6: BBC

Tuesday, July 3

  • Tue 3-Jul 1500 1F v 2E Pick 7: ITV
  • Tue 3-Jul 1900 1H v 2G Pick 8: BBC
  • Tue 3-Jul 1900 1H v 2G Pick 8: BBC

Quarterfinal

  • Fri 6-Jul 1500 W49 v W50 Pick 1: BBC
  • Fri 6-Jul 1900 W53 v W54 Pick 2: BBC
  • Sat 7-Jul 1900 W51 v W52 Pick 3: ITV
  • Sat 7-Jul 1500 W55 v W56 Pick 4: ITV

Semi-final

  • Tue 10-Jul 1900 W57 v W58 Pick 1: ITV
  • Wed 11-Jul 1900 W59 v W60 Pick 2: BBC

THIRD PLACE PLAY-OFF

  • Sat 14-Jul 1500 L61 v L62 ITV

FINAL

  • Sun 15-Jul 1600 W61 v W62 ITV and BBC